CONFERENCE PROGRAM

Filtres




No results

  • Keynote
    09h40 - 10h00    Les ambassadeurs
    Jean-Noël BARROT Minister for Digital Transition and Telecommunications French government
  • Industry Spotlight
    10h00 - 10h25    Conference Room Croisette
    François-Xavier PIERREL Group Chief Data Officer JCDECAUX
  • Keynote
    10h00 - 10h25    Conference Room Méditerranée
    JoAnn STONIER Chief Data Officer MASTERCARD
  • Panel Discussion
    10h00 - 10h50    Les ambassadeurs
    Fred WERNER Head of Strategic Engagement, Telecommunication Standardization Bureau INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION UNION (ITU)
    Bryn BALCOMBE Autonomy Systems and Regulatory Expert OXBOTICA
    Ebtesam ALMAZROUEI Director of the Al-Cross Center Unit TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION INSTITUTE (TII)
    LJ RICH Inventor, BBC "Click" Presenter BBC NEWS
  • Industry Spotlight
    10h25 - 10h50    Conference Room Croisette
    Xavier LAGARDERE Chief Data Officer, Vice President Data Strategy and Transformation LUFTHANSA GROUP
  • Keynote
    10h25 - 10h50    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Wolfgang HAUNER Head of Group Data Analytics ALLIANZ
  • Industry Spotlight
    11h15 - 11h40    Conference Room Croisette
    Miguel PAREDES Vice President Artificial Intelligence & Data Science ALBERTSONS / SAFEWAY
  • Keynote
    11h15 - 11h40    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Manuela VELOSO Head J. P. MORGAN CHASE AI RESEARCH
  • Keynote
    11h15 - 11h40    Les ambassadeurs
    Luc JULIA Chief Scientific Officer RENAULT
  • Keynote
    11h40 - 12h05    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Thomas WEBER AI Chief Product Huawei WEU HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES
  • Panel Discussion
    11h40 - 12h30    Conference Room Croisette
    Victoria EDWARDS CEO FIDO TECH
    Philippe RAMBACH Senior Vice President, Chief Artificial Intelligence Officer SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC
    Laurent GUENGANT Global Vice President, Strategy and Operations in the Environmental Business Division HITACHI
    Topher WHITE Founder & Chair RAINFOREST CONNECTION / SQUIBBON
  • Panel Discussion
    11h40 - 12h45    Les ambassadeurs
    Saïda BELOUALI Head of Department of Humanities and DHM Management ENSAO, UNIVERSITE MOHAMMED PREMIER
    Alice XIANG Global Head of AI Ethics SONY
    Jibu ELIAS Head of Content & Research INDIA AI
    Abigail OPPONG NLP Ghana, Co-Lead AI Ethics Investigator
  • Keynote
    12h05 - 12h30    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Amando ESTELA PASTOR Chief technology Officer PANGEANIC
  • Industry Spotlight
    14h00 - 14h25    Conference Room Croisette
    Xuan Phong NGUYEN Chief AI Officer FPT SOFTWARE
  • Keynote
    14h00 - 14h25    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Geertrui Mieke DE KETELAERE Adjunct Professor VLERICK BUSINESS SCHOOL
  • Lightning Talks
    14h00 - 14h30    Les ambassadeurs
    Jhillika KUMAR CEO and Founder MENTRA
    Andre CHEUNG Founder & CEO ROBOTICS CATS
    Daniela C. MERLANO Founder THRAIVE
    Julien BILLOT CEO SCALE AI
    Krisztina SINKOVICS AI Research Engineer SMALL ROBOT COMPANY
  • Industry Spotlight
    14h25 - 14h50    Conference Room Croisette
    Claus DUEDAL PETERSEN Head of User Support DANISH HEALTH AUTHORITIES
    Stephen ALSTRUP CEO & Co-founder SUPWIZ
  • Keynote
    14h25 - 14h50    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Gérard MEDIONI Vice President / Distinguished Scientist AMAZON WEB SERVICES
  • Panel Discussion
    14h30 - 15h30    Les ambassadeurs
    Saeed CONTRACTOR Global Head of the Intelligent Automation COE, Tech UBER
    Markus KUMPF Head of Recruiting Innovation & Technology SIEMENS
    Kévin BOUCHAREB Director - Future of Work UBISOFT
  • Keynote
    14h50 - 15h15    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Priya KRISHNAN Director, Product Management IBM
  • Industry Spotlight
    15h15 - 15h40    Conference Room Croisette
    Alex FLEISCHER Client Technical Specialist ILOG Optimization Europe IBM
    Alain NGUYEN Head of Operations Research Team RENAULT
  • Keynote
    15h40 - 16h05    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Pascale FUNG Director Of CAIRE HONG KONG UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (HKUST)
  • Industry Spotlight
    15h40 - 16h05    Conference Room Croisette
    Matthew BARNARD Founder / CEO PODKNIFE
  • Keynote
    15h40 - 16h05    Les ambassadeurs
    Nozha BOUJEMAA Global VP - Digital Ethics and Responsible AI IKEA RETAIL
  • Industry Spotlight
    16h05 - 16h30    Conference Room Croisette
    Renaud ALLIOUX CTO and cofounder PRELIGENS
    Commandant Barthélémy MINIER Commandant en second du Centre d'instruction des équipages hélicoptères (CIEH) ARMEE DE L'AIR ET DE L'ESPACE
  • Keynote
    16h05 - 16h30    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Russ WHITMAN Chief Strategy Officer LAUNCH CONSULTING
  • Panel Discussion
    16h05 - 17h00    Les ambassadeurs
    Rafael FASSIO Lead counsel for Science, Technology and Innovation at the Attorney General's Office Sao Paulo State Government
    Divya DWIVEDI Advocate SUPREME COURT OF INDIA
    Jayant NARAYAN Manager, Global AI Action Alliance WORLD ECONOMIC FORUM
    Karen SILVERMAN CEO and Founder THE CANTELLUS GROUP
  • Industry Spotlight
    16h30 - 16h55    Conference Room Croisette
    Cécile MAZAUD Présidente du Groupe IA FEDERATION FRANCAISE DU BATIMENT
    Olivier SALLERON Président FEDERATION FRANCAISE DU BATIMENT
  • Keynote
    09h15 - 09h40    Les ambassadeurs
    Stuart RUSSELL Professor of Computer Science and Michael H. Smith and Lotfi A. Zadeh Chair in Engineering UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, BERKELEY
  • Industry Spotlight
    09h40 - 10h05    Conference Room Croisette
    Guruprasad M PARTHASARATHY Sr. Marketing Manager AMD
    Roy LIAO Founder and CEO AUPERA TECHNOLOGIES
  • Keynote
    09h40 - 10h05    Les ambassadeurs
    Christophe AUBRY Global Head of Value Creation EXPERT.AI
    Evridiki NTAGIOU AI Lead for Mission Operations Data Systems EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY
  • Keynote
    09h40 - 10h05    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Michaela SCHUTT SVP, Head of Global Talent Acquisition Ecosystem SIEMENS
  • Industry Spotlight
    10h05 - 10h30    Conference Room Croisette
    Katharina MERAN CCO CERTAI/MUNICH:RE
  • Keynote
    10h05 - 10h30    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Nick NI Sr. Director Data Center AI Marketing AMD
    Thomas WOLF Co-founder and Chief Science Officer HUGGING FACE
  • Lightning Talks
    10h05 - 10h35    Les ambassadeurs
    Alexis GENDRONNEAU Data & AI products Director OVHCLOUD
    Aliya GRIG Founder EVOLWE AI
    Sylvain NAVERS Cybersecurity expert ARMONA
    Wassim BADIOU Assisted Reproductive Treatment Specialist POLE SANTE SAINT JEAN
    Florent MICHEL CTO IMKI Tech
  • Keynote
    11h00 - 11h25    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Martijn BAUTERS Head of Data & Digital CERBA RESEARCH GROUP
  • Panel Discussion
    11h00 - 11h50    Conference Room Croisette
    Nicholas KELLEY Director Data Science & A.I. Portfolio Strategy and Innovation NOVARTIS
    Giuliano N. S MENDONÇA Head of Innovation in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science EMBRAER
    Jair RIBEIRO Analytics & Insights Leader VOLVO GROUP
  • Panel Discussion
    11h00 - 12h00    Les ambassadeurs
    Charles-Edouard BOUEE Co-Founder and Managing Partner ADAGIA PARTNERS
    Carsten KRAUS CEO/Founder CK HOLDING GMBH/CASABLANCA.AI GMBH
    Lisa THEE Data for Good Practice Lead LAUNCH CONSULTING
    Louis F. GONZALEZ Chief Operating Officer for Power/Chief Data Officer ABOITIZ DATA INNOVATION/ABOITIZ POWER
  • Keynote
    11h25 - 11h50    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Michael KEARNS Amazon Scholar UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA
  • Industry Spotlight
    11h50 - 12h15    Conference Room Croisette
    David LEPICIER Global Data & Analytics Director PERNOD RICARD
    Stéphane RODER CEO AI BUILDERS
  • Keynote
    11h50 - 12h15    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Michael DEFOIN-PLATEL Head of Machine Learning and Innovation AMADEUS
    Thomas FIIG Director Chief Scientist AMADEUS
  • Keynote
    12h00 - 12h30    Les ambassadeurs
    Nayur KHAN Partner QUANTUMBLACK AI BY MCKINSEY
  • Industry Spotlight
    12h15 - 12h40    Conference Room Croisette
    Fawzi BENMESSAOUD AI Professor, IU School of Informatics & Computing IUPUI
    Brandon FISCHER CEO ALLEO
    Elir MATATYAHU CTO BEYOND VIRTUAL
  • Keynote
    14h00 - 14h25    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Yann LECUN Vice-President and Chief AI Scientist META AI
  • Keynote
    14h00 - 14h30    Les ambassadeurs
    Patricia REYNAUD-BOURET Director of Research CNRS
  • Industry Spotlight
    14h25 - 14h50    Conference Room Croisette
    Soummo BOSE Head AI TATA STEEL
  • Keynote
    14h25 - 14h50    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Alberto PRADO Vice-President, Global Head of Digital & Partnership, R&D, UNILEVER
  • Panel Discussion
    14h30 - 15h30    Les ambassadeurs
    Rudradeb MITRA Founder and CEO OMDENA
    John KAMARA Founder & CEO ADANIAN LABS / AI CENTER OF EXCELLENCE (AICE)
    Camila MANERA Chief Data Officer/Ex Data Scientist, user experience and Artificial Intelligence LIBRODEPASES/ THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
    Shalini NAIR Co-Founder and Board Director ENNOVENTURE INC
  • Industry Spotlight
    14h50 - 15h15    Conference Room Croisette
    Dominick ROMANO Founder DRAINPIPE
    Nalini SAXENA Executive Director PORTAL
  • Keynote
    14h50 - 15h15    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Joseph WEHBE Chief Artificial Intelligence Ecosystem Builder DAIMLAS
  • Industry Spotlight
    15h45 - 16h10    Conference Room Croisette
    Danijela HORAK Head of Machine Learning, R&D BBC
  • Keynote
    15h45 - 16h10    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Katereh KHODAVIRDI Vice President – Data Science, Analytics & ML Products VENMO/PAYPAL
  • Panel Discussion
    16h00 - 17h00    Les ambassadeurs
    Aidan GOMEZ CEO and Co-Founder COHERE
    Oren ETZIONI CEO ALLEN INSTITUTE FOR AI
    Thomas WOLF Co-founder and Chief Science Officer HUGGING FACE
    Maria ZULUAGA Assistant Professor in Machine Learning EURECOM
  • Industry Spotlight
    16h10 - 16h35    Conference Room Croisette
    Jeff COOPER Director of Data Science STITCH FIX
  • Keynote
    16h10 - 16h35    Conference Room Méditerranée
    Mauro CONTI Full Professor in Cybersecurity UNIVERSITY OF PADUA
  • Industry Spotlight
    16h35 - 17h00    Conference Room Croisette
    Henrik NAVNTOFT SØNDERSKOV Chief consultant DI DANISH DEFENCE AND SECURITY INDUSTRIES ASSOCIATION
  • Keynote
    10h30 - 11h00    Conference Room 1
    Kevin JEFFRIES Data Analyst OGC NICE
  • Keynote
    11h00 - 11h30    Conference Room 1
    Benoit Carré SKYGGE songwriter and producer PUPPET MASTER
  • Keynote
    11h00 - 12h00    Conference Room 2
  • Panel Discussion
    11h30 - 12h30    Conference Room 1
    Remy POTTIER Director of Innovation ARM
    Lévan SARDJEVELADZE CEO / President Celsius Online / Syndicat National Du Jeu Video
    DEFEND INTELLIGENCE Créateur de contenu sur YouTube / Ingénieur en IA
    Quentin TOURBEZ Directeur de la Stratégie et co-fondateur BEM.BUILDERS
  • Keynote
    14h00 - 14h30    Conference Room 1
    Sami ARPA CEO LARGO.AI
  • Keynote
    14h00 - 14h00    Conference Room 2
  • Keynote
    14h30 - 15h00    Conference Room 1
    Bruno DE SAN NICOLAS Conseiller Transformation Numérique auprès du Major général de l'armée de l'Air et de l'Espace EMAAE
  • Keynote
    15h30 - 16h00    Conference Room 1
    Marion CARRE Présidente et co-fondatrice ASK MONA
  • EXPERIENCE THE AI CONFERENCE OF THE YEAR AND CONNECT WITH AI EXPERTS